Player Profile

1st Team

Graham Ashton

Birthday 16 August 1982
Age 39
Previous Clubs Tipton Town

Graham joins the club from Tipton Town. Graham works as a Prison Officer.

Sponsored for the 2014/15 season by supporter Russell Eynon and partner at emcoDesign.

Player Q& A’s

Nickname: Gashy
Sponsored By: Russell Eynon – Supporter, Volunteer and emcoDesign
Twitter name? @gashy5
Favourite Cartoon as a kid? Scooby Doo
Are you studying/working? If so doing what? “Studying the performance of criminals behind bars”
One word to describe youself? Strong
If they were to make a movie based on your life, who would play you? Jason Statham
Stranded on an Island, what are your 3 essential items? Lager, Hat & golf ball
What would you buy with your last £50? Lager and curry
Secret party trick? Its a secret………
If you could attend any sporting event in the world, which would it be? 1966 World Cup Final
Favourite Football Team? England
Favourite Football Player? Paul Scholes and John Hartson
Training drill you most dread? Hassans warm up
Teammate with the worst haircut? Chris Burton
Teammate whose best trainer? Matt Dove
Teammate whose worst trainer? Paul Holden
Teammate whose biggest moaner? Mikey Clark
Teammate Hardman? ME !!!!
Most skilful Teammate? Ben Holden – Sweeper Keeper is an amazing quality
Teammate whose worst dancer? Craig Sudlow
Teammate with worst dress sense? Damien Charie – Leather black jacket everywhere!
Which teammate is the slowest to the bar? Craig Sudlow
Best question you’ve ever been asked…..and the answer? “Would you like to play football for your country?”….”Yes”

2014 - 15 season

30 2
Played
3
Goals
2
Assists
0
Penalties
6
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
3
Player of Match

2015 - 16 season

31 2
Played
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Penalties
5
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
0
Player of Match

All seasons

61 4
Played
3
Goals
2
Assists
0
Penalties
11
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
3
Player of Match