Player Profile

1st Team

Matthew Dove

Birthday 16 March 1986
Age 35
Previous Clubs Kenilworth Town, Cadbury

Matt was voted Players Player AND Managers Player of the Season for 2014/15 and became the first signing for the 2015/16 season whilst also being made Club Captain.

Player Q & A’s

Nickname: Dovey
Sponsored By:
Twitter name? @mattdove8
Favourite Cartoon as a kid? Tom & Jerry
Are you studying/working? If so doing what? Buying/Selling Gold/Jewellery
One word to describe youself? Happy
If they were to make a movie based on your life, who would play you? Jason Statham
Stranded on an Island, what are your 3 essential items? Football, Beer and Mates.
What would you buy with your last £50? Beer
Secret party trick? Diving in Rose Plants
If you could attend any sporting event in the world, which would it be? Football World Cup Final (England vs Germany)
Favourite Football Team? West Brom
Favourite Football Player? Zidane
Training drill you most dread? Suicide Drill
Teammate with the worst haircut? Junior Ikouara
Teammate whose best trainer? Craig Sudlow
Teammate whose worst trainer? Andrew Cahill
Teammate whose biggest moaner? Craig Sudlow
Teammate Hardman? Graham Ashton
Most skilful Teammate? Junior Ikouara
Teammate whose worst dancer? Andrew Cahill
Teammate with worst dress sense? Ben Holden
Which teammate is the slowest to the bar? Callum Foster
Best question you’ve ever been asked…..and the answer?  ………………

2014 - 15 season

34 3
Played
3
Goals
1
Assists
0
Penalties
4
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
2
Player of Match

2015 - 16 season

23 1
Played
3
Goals
0
Assists
0
Penalties
4
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
1
Player of Match

All seasons

57 4
Played
6
Goals
1
Assists
0
Penalties
8
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
3
Player of Match