Player Profile

1st Team

Michael Clark

Birthday 21 November 1989
Age 31
Previous Clubs None

Sponsored for the 2014/15 season by supporter Miss Tessa Tikkel.

Player Q&A’s

Nickname: Mikey
Sponsored By: Miss Tessa Tikkel – Supporter
Twitter name? n/a
Favourite Cartoon as a kid? Tom & Jerry
Are you studying/working? If so doing what? Accountant
One word to describe youself? Romance
If they were to make a movie based on your life, who would play you? The Pursuit of Happyness – Will Smith
Stranded on an Island, what are your 3 essential items? Water, Fishing Rod & iPad (with 3G!)
What would you buy with your last £50? A present for my mom!
Secret party trick? Back Flip
If you could attend any sporting event in the world, which would it be? Womens Beach Volleyball Final
Favourite Football Team? Man Utd
Favourite Football Player? Messi
Training drill you most dread? Bleep test
Teammate with the worst haircut? Julian Sharpe
Teammate whose best trainer? Harry Rickus
Teammate whose worst trainer? Simon Laidley
Teammate whose biggest moaner? Simon Laidley
Teammate Hardman? Craid Sudlow
Most skilful Teammate? Julian Sharpe
Teammate whose worst dancer? Andrew Cahill
Teammate with worst dress sense? Ben Holden
Which teammate is the slowest to the bar? Andre Calder
Best question you’ve ever been asked…..and the answer? “Did you see Messi play last night?”……”Yeah, was chilling with him last week in Vegas mate…”

2012 - 13 season

8
Played
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Penalties
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
0
Player of Match

2013 - 14 season

9
Played
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Penalties
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
0
Player of Match

2014 - 15 season

34 1
Played
12
Goals
1
Assists
1
Penalties
3
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
4
Player of Match

2015 - 16 season

13 2
Played
7
Goals
0
Assists
0
Penalties
1
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
2
Player of Match

All seasons

64 3
Played
19
Goals
1
Assists
1
Penalties
4
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6
Player of Match