Player Profile

1st Team

Thomas Turner

Birthday 18 November 1992
Age 28
Previous Clubs Sporting Khalsa, Pelsall Villa

Thomas’s previous clubs include Sporting Khalsa and Pelsall Villa. Also coaches Rushall United FC girls team.

Players Q&A’s

Nickname: Thomo
Sponsored By:
Twitter name? @thomoturner
Favourite Cartoon as a kid? Scooby Doo
Are you studying/working? If so doing what? Sports Plus Scheme
One word to describe youself? Casual
If they were to make a movie based on your life, who would play you? Will Ferrell
Stranded on an Island, what are your 3 essential items? Toothbursh, Women & Music
What would you buy with your last £50? A round for the Willenhall Boys!
Secret party trick? Speed Stack
If you could attend any sporting event in the world, which would it be? Womens naked mud wrestling
Favourite Football Team? Walsall
Favourite Football Player? David Beckham
Training drill you most dread? Stuart Campbells sessions
Teammate with the worst haircut? Chris Burton
Teammate whose best trainer? Craig Sudlow
Teammate whose worst trainer? Paul Holden
Teammate whose biggest moaner? Ben Holden
Teammate Hardman? Graham Ashton
Most skilful Teammate? Callum Foster
Teammate whose worst dancer? Andrew Cahill
Teammate with worst dress sense? ‘The Gaffer’/Ben Holden
Which teammate is the slowest to the bar? Andre Calder
Best question you’ve ever been asked…..and the answer? “Where did you get that Pass from……………….Natural!”

2014 - 15 season

38 10
Played
2
Goals
2
Assists
0
Penalties
3
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
0
Player of Match

2015 - 16 season

1
Played
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Penalties
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
0
Player of Match

All seasons

39 10
Played
2
Goals
2
Assists
0
Penalties
3
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
0
Player of Match